Is M&S Food Christmas Very Berry Trifle Spread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurized egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pasteurized Egg, Butter (milk), Concentrated Raspberry Puree (6%), Concentrated Strawberry Juice (5%), Sherry (4%), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavors (raspberry, Vanilla), Salty: Agar, Pigment: Anthocyanins (from Radishes). Contains Egg, Milk.

Check M&S Food Christmas Very Berry Trifle Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Food Christmas Very Berry Trifle Spread is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking