Is M&S Wood Fired Pizza with Spicy Chicken Arrabbiata Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (14%), Water, Tomatoes, Chicken Breast (7%), Chicken Thighs (5%), Tomato Pur�e, Roquito� Chilli Peppers (2.5%) (Red Chilli Peppers, Water, Sugar, Vinegar), Red Chilli Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wholemeal Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Salt, Yeast, Paprika Flakes, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Extract), Olive Oil, Malted Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Ground Spices (Chilli Powder, Cumin, Coriander, Paprika, Black Pepper), Basil, Cornflour, Roasted Red Peppers, Crushed Red Chillies, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Pur�e, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Coriander Leaf, White Wine Vinegar, Caraway Seeds, Sunflower Oil
Check M&S Wood Fired Pizza with Spicy Chicken Arrabbiata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Wood Fired Pizza with Spicy Chicken Arrabbiata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


