Is M&S Wood Fired Pizza with Spicy Chicken Arrabbiata Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken extract
- chicken stock
- chicken thighs
- chicken breast
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (14%), Water, Tomatoes, Chicken Breast (7%), Chicken Thighs (5%), Tomato Pur�e, Roquito� Chilli Peppers (2.5%) (Red Chilli Peppers, Water, Sugar, Vinegar), Red Chilli Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wholemeal Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Salt, Yeast, Paprika Flakes, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Extract), Olive Oil, Malted Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Ground Spices (Chilli Powder, Cumin, Coriander, Paprika, Black Pepper), Basil, Cornflour, Roasted Red Peppers, Crushed Red Chillies, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Pur�e, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Coriander Leaf, White Wine Vinegar, Caraway Seeds, Sunflower Oil
Check M&S Wood Fired Pizza with Spicy Chicken Arrabbiata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Wood Fired Pizza with Spicy Chicken Arrabbiata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


