Is M&s woodfired margherita Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- italian hard cheese
- buffalo mozzarella cheese pearls
- water mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
• Wheatflour (contains Gluten) Tomatoes (21%). Water Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (11%) Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese Pearls (Milk) (4%) Italian Hard Cheese (Milk) (2%) Extra Virgin Olive Oil Sunflower Oil Salt Cornflour Malted Wheatflour (contains Gluten). Basil Dried Wheat Sourdough (Wheatflour (contains Gluten). Water) Yeast Sugar Deactivated Dried Yeast.
Check M&s woodfired margherita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&s woodfired margherita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Margherita Pre-Sliced Hard Salami Slices
Kinders Rub Woodfired Garlic - 6 Oz
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


