Is M&s woodfired margherita Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- basil dried wheat sourdough
- wheatflour
- extra virgin olive oil sunflower oil salt cornflour malted wheatflour
basil dried wheat sourdough
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
• Wheatflour (contains Gluten) Tomatoes (21%). Water Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (11%) Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese Pearls (Milk) (4%) Italian Hard Cheese (Milk) (2%) Extra Virgin Olive Oil Sunflower Oil Salt Cornflour Malted Wheatflour (contains Gluten). Basil Dried Wheat Sourdough (Wheatflour (contains Gluten). Water) Yeast Sugar Deactivated Dried Yeast.
Check M&s woodfired margherita against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&s woodfired margherita in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Margherita Pre-Sliced Hard Salami Slices
Kinders Rub Woodfired Garlic - 6 Oz
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


