Is M&S Yorkshire Golden Ale Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • torrified wheat
  • wheat

torrified wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malted Barley (contains Gluten), Torrified Wheat (contains Gluten), Demerara Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Hops, Yeast

Check M&S Yorkshire Golden Ale against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Yorkshire Golden Ale is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beer

Flavor
MaltyBitterEarthy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking