Is Mt Barker Free Range Chicken Winglets Smokey BBQ 1kg Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Winglets (92%), Smokey BBQ Marinade (Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Powders, Anti-Caking Agent [341], Vegetable Gum [Xanthan Gum], Spices, Spice Extract [Paprika], Smoke Flavouring, Herbs, Vinegar Powder).
Check Mt Barker Free Range Chicken Winglets Smokey BBQ 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt Barker Free Range Chicken Winglets Smokey BBQ 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


