Is Mt Barker Mango & Coconut Chicken Thighs 450g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Thighs (90%), Marinade (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Fructose, Salt,Herb & Spices, Mango Powder, Vegetable Gums [Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum], Dehydrated Vegetable, VegetablePowder, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours [Paprika Extract, Curcumin]), Canola Oil, Vinegar Powder.
Check Mt Barker Mango & Coconut Chicken Thighs 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt Barker Mango & Coconut Chicken Thighs 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spicy Mango with Jalapeño, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Kevin's Natural Foods Gluten-Free Thai-Style Coconut Chicken
Trader Joe's Sous Vide Chicken Thighs Seasoned & Fully Cooked
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


