Is Mt. Capra Products CapraZyme™ Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Enzyme Blend : ( 196 Mg ) , Lipase ( 3600 Lu ) , Amylase ( 4500 Skbu ) , Bromelain ( 108 Gdu ) , Protease ( 22400 Hut ) , Lactase ( 2300 Lacu ) , Cellulase ( 900 Cu ) , Maltase ( 450 Dp ) , Papain ( 70 Tu ) , Botanical Blend ( 220 Mg ) , Grapefruit ( Citrus Xparadisi ) , L-Glutamine , Ginger Root ( Zingiber officinale ) , Yucca Root ( Yucca Spp ) , Aloe Vera Whole Leaf , Turmeric Root ( Curcuma Longa ) , Cat’s Claw Herb ( Uncaria Tomentosa ) , Other Ingredients : Vegetable Cellulose .

Check Mt. Capra Products CapraZyme™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt. Capra Products CapraZyme™ is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go