Is Mt. Capra Products Double Bonded Goat Milk Protein Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • goat milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Milk Protein , Organic Cocoa Powder , Natural Chocolate Flavor , Guar Gum , Xanthan Gum , Stevia . Contains : Milk .

Check Mt. Capra Products Double Bonded Goat Milk Protein Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep