Is MT EVANS MUFFINS, BANANA WALNUT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANANAS, BROWN CANE SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, EGGS, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WALNUTS, SORGHUM FLOUR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, AL FREE BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BICARBONATE OF SODA, NON-GMO CORNSTARCH), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), CINNAMON, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check MT EVANS MUFFINS, BANANA WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee