Is Mt. Olive Bread And Butter Spears Old Fashioned Sweet Pickles, 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Onion Flakes, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Celery Seeds, Yellow 5, And Maltol.

Check Mt. Olive Bread And Butter Spears Old Fashioned Sweet Pickles, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt. Olive Bread And Butter Spears Old Fashioned Sweet Pickles, 16 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishGarnishing
Pescatarian? Mt. Olive Bread And Butter Spears Old Fashioned Sweet Pickles, 16 fl oz | Spoonful