Is Mt. Olive Bread & Butter Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEEDS, ONION FLAKES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, CELERY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, AND YELLOW 5.

Check Mt. Olive Bread & Butter Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt. Olive Bread & Butter Chips is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterSafewayVitacostWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnacking