Is Mt. Olive Bread & Butter Chips Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEEDS, ONION FLAKES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, CELERY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, AND YELLOW 5.
Check Mt. Olive Bread & Butter Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Bread & Butter Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Bread & Butter Chips is available at 6 retailers
AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterSafewayVitacostWegmans
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnacking


