Is Mt. Olive Diced Jalapeno Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND YELLOW 5.

Check Mt. Olive Diced Jalapeno Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt. Olive Diced Jalapeno Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar is available at 10 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingSandwich