Is Mt. Olive Hamburger Dill Chips Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy dill flavor with firm, crisp slices that hold up on sandwiches and burgers; also used for snacking, chopping into salads, or adding to cheese boards. Reviewers commonly note reliable crunch and consistent flavor, praising value and jar freshness while some report occasional excess brine or unevenly thick slices.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy dill flavor with firm, crisp slices that hold up on sandwiches and burgers; also used for snacking, chopping into salads, or adding to cheese boards. Reviewers commonly note reliable crunch and consistent flavor, praising value and jar freshness while some report occasional excess brine or unevenly thick slices.
Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Alum, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, and Yellow 5.
Check Mt. Olive Hamburger Dill Chips Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Hamburger Dill Chips Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Slice


