Is Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles in the 24 fl oz jar are a delicious and crunchy option for pickle lovers. With 0 calories per serving, they make a guilt-free snack or a perfect accompaniment to hamburgers, hot dogs, and sandwiches. The resealable jar ensures the pickles stay fresh. These pickle spears are keto-friendly with only 1g net carbs and contain 0g added sugar. Customers appreciate the crunchiness and enjoy using them in various meals.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles in the 24 fl oz jar are a delicious and crunchy option for pickle lovers. With 0 calories per serving, they make a guilt-free snack or a perfect accompaniment to hamburgers, hot dogs, and sandwiches. The resealable jar ensures the pickles stay fresh. These pickle spears are keto-friendly with only 1g net carbs and contain 0g added sugar. Customers appreciate the crunchiness and enjoy using them in various meals.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Turmeric Extract (color), Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor.
Check Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Safe Pickles for FODMAP
My safe pickle
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


