Is Mt. Olive Italian Seasoned Mild Banana Pepper Rings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana peppers, water, vinegar, sea salt, sugar, dehydrated garlic, spices, calcium chloride (firming agent), natural flavors, polysorbate 80, sodium bisulfite (preservative), and turmeric (for color).
Check Mt. Olive Italian Seasoned Mild Banana Pepper Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Italian Seasoned Mild Banana Pepper Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


