Is Mt. Olive Italian Seasoned Sliced Pepperoncini, Italian Seasoned Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERONCINI, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Mt. Olive Italian Seasoned Sliced Pepperoncini, Italian Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Italian Seasoned Sliced Pepperoncini, Italian Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


