Is Mt. Olive Jalapeno Pepper Slices, 12 fl oz Jar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, crunchy slices deliver a bright, tang-forward jalapeño heat with moderate spice; texture remains crisp in refrigerated or pantry storage. Commonly added to sandwiches, nachos, pizzas, tacos and burgers for an immediate spicy kick. Reviews cite consistent flavor, convenient resealable jar, good value, and occasional variation in slice thickness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), and Yellow 5.

Check Mt. Olive Jalapeno Pepper Slices, 12 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt. Olive Jalapeno Pepper Slices, 12 fl oz Jar is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingTopping