Is MT. OLIVE, KOSHER BABY DILLS REDUCED SODIUM PICKLES, HINT OF SALT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check MT. OLIVE, KOSHER BABY DILLS REDUCED SODIUM PICKLES, HINT OF SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MT. OLIVE, KOSHER BABY DILLS REDUCED SODIUM PICKLES, HINT OF SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vlasic Pickles Baby Wholes Kosher Dill - 24 Fl. Oz.
Mt. Olive Pickles Spears Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 24 Fl. Oz.
Vlasic Pickles Baby Wholes Kosher Dill - 46 Fl. Oz.
Mt. Olive Pickles Sandwich Stuffers Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 24 Fl. Oz.
Mt. Olive Simply Pickles Kosher Hamburger Dill Chips Cucumber Vine
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


