Is Mt. Olive No Heat Nacho Jalapeno Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Mt. Olive No Heat Nacho Jalapeno Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive No Heat Nacho Jalapeno Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


