Is Mt. Olive No Sugar Added Sweet Relish 16 fl. oz. Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Alum, Sucralose, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, and Yellow 5.
Check Mt. Olive No Sugar Added Sweet Relish 16 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive No Sugar Added Sweet Relish 16 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


