Is Mt. Olive Okra, Mild Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Okra, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, And Yellow 5.
Check Mt. Olive Okra, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Okra, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pod
Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishingSalad


