Is Mt Olive Pickles, Bread And Butter Chips, Sweet Heat, Fresh Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • polysorbate 80

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Mustard Seeds, Onion Flakes, Calcium Chloride !(Firming Agent), Celery Seeds, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavors, !"and" Turmeric !(For Color).

Check Mt Olive Pickles, Bread And Butter Chips, Sweet Heat, Fresh Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishGarnishing