Is Mt Olive Pickles, Bread And Butter Chips, Sweet Heat, Fresh Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- calcium chloride
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Mustard Seeds, Onion Flakes, Calcium Chloride !(Firming Agent), Celery Seeds, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavors, !"and" Turmeric !(For Color).
Check Mt Olive Pickles, Bread And Butter Chips, Sweet Heat, Fresh Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt Olive Pickles, Bread And Butter Chips, Sweet Heat, Fresh Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


