Is Mt Olive Pickles, Bread And Butter Chips, Sweet Heat, Fresh Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Mustard Seeds, Onion Flakes, Calcium Chloride !(Firming Agent), Celery Seeds, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavors, !"and" Turmeric !(For Color).
Check Mt Olive Pickles, Bread And Butter Chips, Sweet Heat, Fresh Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt Olive Pickles, Bread And Butter Chips, Sweet Heat, Fresh Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


