Is Mt. Olive Relish Sweet Made with Sea Salt - 8 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Water, Dehydrate Red Bell Pepper, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Alum, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, and Turmeric (for Color).
Check Mt. Olive Relish Sweet Made with Sea Salt - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Relish Sweet Made with Sea Salt - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Relish Sweet Made with Sea Salt - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


