Is Mt. Olive Sandwich Stuffers Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, finely chopped sandwich relish delivers a tangy, mildly sweet flavor and consistent crunch, commonly layered on sandwiches, burgers, hot dogs, and subs. Reviewers note convenient jar sizing, reliable texture across batches, and effectiveness as a condiment or topping for cold and grilled preparations, with occasional comments on pronounced flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, finely chopped sandwich relish delivers a tangy, mildly sweet flavor and consistent crunch, commonly layered on sandwiches, burgers, hot dogs, and subs. Reviewers note convenient jar sizing, reliable texture across batches, and effectiveness as a condiment or topping for cold and grilled preparations, with occasional comments on pronounced flavor.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND YELLOW 5.
Check Mt. Olive Sandwich Stuffers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Sandwich Stuffers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Sandwich Stuffers is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Liquid, Piece


