Is Mt. Olive Sandwich Stuffers Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, finely chopped sandwich relish delivers a tangy, mildly sweet flavor and consistent crunch, commonly layered on sandwiches, burgers, hot dogs, and subs. Reviewers note convenient jar sizing, reliable texture across batches, and effectiveness as a condiment or topping for cold and grilled preparations, with occasional comments on pronounced flavor.

Description
Crisp, finely chopped sandwich relish delivers a tangy, mildly sweet flavor and consistent crunch, commonly layered on sandwiches, burgers, hot dogs, and subs. Reviewers note convenient jar sizing, reliable texture across batches, and effectiveness as a condiment or topping for cold and grilled preparations, with occasional comments on pronounced flavor.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND YELLOW 5.
Check Mt. Olive Sandwich Stuffers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Sandwich Stuffers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Sandwich Stuffers is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Liquid, Piece


