Is Mt. Olive Simply Pickles Bread & Butter Chips - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Seeds, Onion Flakes, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Celery Seeds, Polysorbate 80, and Turmeric (for Color).
Check Mt. Olive Simply Pickles Bread & Butter Chips - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Olive Simply Pickles Bread & Butter Chips - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mt. Olive Simply Pickles Bread & Butter Chips - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice


