Is Mt Olive Sliced Pepperoncini - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imported Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, 0.1% Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Sodium Bisulfite (Preservative), And Yellow 5.

Check Mt Olive Sliced Pepperoncini - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt Olive Sliced Pepperoncini - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
PepperyTangyFruity
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingTopping