Is Mt. Olive Squeezable Hot Dog Relish Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • polysorbate 80
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Prepared Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Tortula Yeast, Dehydrated Onion, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Garlic, Caramel Color, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Alum, Polysorbate 80, Xanthan Gum, Red Bell Pepper, and Yellow 5.

Check Mt. Olive Squeezable Hot Dog Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt. Olive Squeezable Hot Dog Relish is available at 3 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHy-Vee

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
VinegarySweetTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingSnacking