Is Mt Olive Sweet Heat Banana Pepper Rings - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Peppers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Seeds, Onion Flakes, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Natural Flavors, Celery Seeds, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Bisulfite, Turmeric (For Color)
Check Mt Olive Sweet Heat Banana Pepper Rings - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt Olive Sweet Heat Banana Pepper Rings - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Triscuit Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Cracked Pepper & Olive Oil - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Mt Olive Sweet Heat Banana Pepper Rings - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice


