Is Mt Olive Sweet Salad Peppers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Peppers , Onions , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Water , Vinegar , Salt , Mustard Seeds , Calcium Chloride , Sodium Benzoate ( Preservative ) , Celery Seeds , Sodium Bisulfite ( Preservative ) and Yellow 5 .

Check Mt Olive Sweet Salad Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt Olive Sweet Salad Peppers is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishSnacking