Is Mt Sterling Creamery Cheese, Mild Cheddar, Raw Goat Milk Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cultured goat milk

cultured goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Goat Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzym

Check Mt Sterling Creamery Cheese, Mild Cheddar, Raw Goat Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mt Sterling Creamery Cheese, Mild Cheddar, Raw Goat Milk is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackToppingGarnishing