Is Mtn Dew Amp Game Fuel Zero Calorie Energy Drink Charged Watermelon Shock Flavored 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- glycerol ester of rosin
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), L-Theanine, Aspartame, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Niacinamide, (Vitamin B3), Red 40, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Yellow 6.
Check Mtn Dew Amp Game Fuel Zero Calorie Energy Drink Charged Watermelon Shock Flavored 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Amp Game Fuel Zero Calorie Energy Drink Charged Watermelon Shock Flavored 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, WARHEADS® Sour Watermelon, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Amp Game Fuel Zero Calorie Energy Drink Charged Watermelon Shock Flavored 16 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


