Is Mtn Dew Code Red Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
108 CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEPSI COLA CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE, SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Mtn Dew Code Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Code Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


