Is Mtn Dew Dew S A Soda Cirus Cherry Raspberry Mix 20 Fl Oz Can Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Sodium Citrate, Citrus Pectin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Blue 1, Caramel Color

Check Mtn Dew Dew S A Soda Cirus Cherry Raspberry Mix 20 Fl Oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mtn Dew Dew S A Soda Cirus Cherry Raspberry Mix 20 Fl Oz Can is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go