Is Mtn Dew Dew S A Soda Cirus Cherry Raspberry Mix 20 Fl Oz Can Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- calcium disodium edta
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Sodium Citrate, Citrus Pectin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Blue 1, Caramel Color
Check Mtn Dew Dew S A Soda Cirus Cherry Raspberry Mix 20 Fl Oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Dew S A Soda Cirus Cherry Raspberry Mix 20 Fl Oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Dew S A Soda Cirus Cherry Raspberry Mix 20 Fl Oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


