Is Mtn Dew Dew S A Soda Cirus Cherry Raspberry Mix 20 Fl Oz Can Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- calcium disodium edta
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Sodium Citrate, Citrus Pectin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Blue 1, Caramel Color
Check Mtn Dew Dew S A Soda Cirus Cherry Raspberry Mix 20 Fl Oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Dew S A Soda Cirus Cherry Raspberry Mix 20 Fl Oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Dew S A Soda Cirus Cherry Raspberry Mix 20 Fl Oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


