Is MTN DEW, GAME FUEL, FLAVORED DEW SODA, LEMONADE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMONADE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, YELLOW 5
Check MTN DEW, GAME FUEL, FLAVORED DEW SODA, LEMONADE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMONADE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MTN DEW, GAME FUEL, FLAVORED DEW SODA, LEMONADE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMONADE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


