Is Mtn Dew Kickstart Hydrating Boost Pineapple Orange Mango W/Coconut Water Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend 12 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide, Vitamin B3, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 6, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Mtn Dew Kickstart Hydrating Boost Pineapple Orange Mango W/Coconut Water Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend 12 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Kickstart Hydrating Boost Pineapple Orange Mango W/Coconut Water Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend 12 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Kickstart Hydrating Boost Pineapple Orange Mango W/Coconut Water Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend 12 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


