Is Mtn Dew Kickstart Hydrating Boost Pineapple Orange Mango W/Coconut Water Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend 12 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide, Vitamin B3, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 6, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)

Check Mtn Dew Kickstart Hydrating Boost Pineapple Orange Mango W/Coconut Water Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend 12 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mtn Dew Kickstart Hydrating Boost Pineapple Orange Mango W/Coconut Water Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend 12 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can is available at 5 retailers

KrogerGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast