Is Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage Energizing Mango Lime Naturally And Artificially Flavored 16 Fl Oz Can Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of rosin
- calcium disodium edta
- +1 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Niacinamide, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 6, Calcium Pantothenate, Yellow 5, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage Energizing Mango Lime Naturally And Artificially Flavored 16 Fl Oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage Energizing Mango Lime Naturally And Artificially Flavored 16 Fl Oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Kickstart Sparkling Juice Beverage Energizing Mango Lime Naturally And Artificially Flavored 16 Fl Oz Can is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


