Is MTN Dew Rise Energy Orange Breeze Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Citicoline, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5) Yellow 5, Zinc Sulfate, Yellow 6, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A) Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check MTN Dew Rise Energy Orange Breeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MTN Dew Rise Energy Orange Breeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mtn Dew
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Mtn Dew Soda (6 - 16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Where to buy
MTN Dew Rise Energy Orange Breeze is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


