Is Mtn Dew Soda Ice Lemon Lime Fridgemate - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Mtn Dew Soda Ice Lemon Lime Fridgemate - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Soda Ice Lemon Lime Fridgemate - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Soda Ice Lemon Lime Fridgemate - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


