Is Mtn Dew Soy Free?

Description
A citrus-forward, sweet, high-carbonation soft drink with bright, tangy flavor and brisk effervescence. Reviewers describe an intense soda sweetness and lively fizz; commonly consumed cold with casual meals, snacks, or during gaming and social gatherings. Some note nostalgia and use as a mixer; others find sweetness overpowering in varied settings.

Description
A citrus-forward, sweet, high-carbonation soft drink with bright, tangy flavor and brisk effervescence. Reviewers describe an intense soda sweetness and lively fizz; commonly consumed cold with casual meals, snacks, or during gaming and social gatherings. Some note nostalgia and use as a mixer; others find sweetness overpowering in varied settings.
Ingredients
carbonated water, high-fructose corn syrup, concentrated orange juice, citric acid, natural flavors, sodium benzoate (preserves freshness), caffeine, sodium citrate, gum arabic, erythorbic acid (preserves freshness), calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor), yellow 5.
Check Mtn Dew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Bottle, Can, Liquid


