Is Much Moore Awesome Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream Tub 2L Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice cream [milk solids, sugar, glucose, cocoa,Vegetable emulsifiers (477, 471),Vegetable gums (412, 407 and/or 407a), flavour];Cookie pieces (8%) [wheat flour,sugar, vegetable oil, cocoa, thickener (1412),Milk solids,Chocolate liquor, invert sugar, raising agent(500), salt, flavour,Emulsifier (322 from soy)].Ice cream contains 10% milk fat.

Check Much Moore Awesome Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream Tub 2L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking