Is Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- calcium
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (477, 471), Stabiliser (412, 407A, 415, 410), Natural Organic Mineral (Calcium), Thickener (1440), Flavour, Natural Colour (Beet Red), Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (477, 471), Stabiliser (412, 407A, 415, 410), Natural Organic Mineral (Calcium), Thickener (1440), Flavour, Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (477, 471), Stabiliser (412, 407A, 415, 410), Natural Organic Mineral (Calcium), Thickener (1440), Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Mini Blocks Original - 20 Oz
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Magnum Mini Ice Cream Classic Almond White 6 Bars - 11.1 Fl. Oz.
Haagen-Dazs Dark Chocolate Mini Ice Cream Bars
MIXED BERRY & ALMOND MINI WAFFLES, MIXED BERRY & ALMOND
Where to buy
Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Cube


